Study on the future scynario of Japanese electric manufacture's servitization and globalization strategy
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25380512
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Management
Research InstitutionYokohama City University
Principal Investigator
Kamoshida Akira  横浜市立大学, 総合科学部, 教授 (00444117)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywordsサービス化モデル / シナリオ分析 / 製造業の競争戦略 / グローバル化 / サービス化 / 国際情報交換(英国)
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The objective of this research is to analyze and propose the future scenario of the electric manufacturers in Japan, which is now gradually losing competitive advantage in the global market. The future scenario would be analyze from the perspectives of service science and propose the future model by way of manufacturers servitization strategy to cope with commoditized market trends.
The unique points of this research is focusing on not only "static business model " but on " dynamic organizational behavior".