A resarch on support program for career break women's start-up
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25380530
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Management
Research InstitutionSenshu University
Principal Investigator
KAZUMI Tomoyo  専修大学, 商学部, 教授 (00349193)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords女性起業家 / 起業 / 起業支援 / 政策 / 主婦起業 / 台湾 / ベトナム / 起業家活動 / 起業支援政策 / 女性企業家 / 創業支援政策 / 成功事例 / 沖縄 / 職業経験 / 現地調査 / 事例調査 / 職業経験不足
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The aim of this research is to declear the real situation of new business start-up of career break women(house wives entrepreneurs) and to provide some idea to effective support program for national and local government.To complete this goal, I have investigated advanced case study of start-up support programs for women in Vietnam and Taiwan. Also I have visited some companies, institutes, and ivents as to have interview to key persons supporting house wives who would like to start their oun business,
Then I have found some facts that meny house wives start their small business in their house. Most of them get reveneu around 50,000 to 150,000JPY. Then they don't need huge amount of grant or loan, but need arm-length supporting center or pier support program.