state advance,private-sector retreat phenomenon in China from the view poin of resoponse to market,market governance and corporate governance
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25380552
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Management
Research InstitutionRitsumeikan University
Principal Investigator
Nakagawa Ryoji  立命館大学, 国際関係学部, 教授 (30198048)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YANG Qiuli  立命館大学, 政策科学部, 専任講師 (70531664)
HAN Jinjiang  岐阜経済大学, 経営学部, 教授 (80388230)
XIANG Yu  香川大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (80590041)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords中国 / 国進民退 / 企業ガバナンス / 市場ガバナンス / 電気通信業 / 天然ガス産業 / 工作機械産業 / 自動車産業 / 国有企業 / 市場競争秩序 / 天然ガス事業 / 現地調査 / 国際情報交換 / 国際学会発表 / 石油化学産業 / 電気機械産業
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We analyzed the market competition order as a whole and in each industry concretely ,and got conclusion as follows. Market competition order in China has accomplised big progress after the enforcement of Anti-Monopoly Law in 2008. Even in natural monopoly sectors,market competition order has developed as the result of government policy.In each industry,the condition of market competition varies depending on the stage of supply chain,and in some cases,SOEs lag behind of private companies in market share but at the same time,have advanteges in high-end market.