Project/Area Number |
25380554
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Management
Research Institution | Ritsumeikan University |
Principal Investigator |
Takanashi Chikako 立命館大学, テクノロジー・マネジメント研究科, 准教授 (00512526)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
吉田 満梨 立命館大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (30552278)
尹 諒重 福岡工業大学, 社会環境学部, 准教授 (50585213)
水野 由香里 西武文理大学, サービス経営学部, 准教授 (80453463)
Research Collaborator |
Lee Kyoung Joo Gachon University, Department of Tourism Management, Associate Professor
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 資源動員 / 正当化プロセス / ダイナミック・ケイパビリティ / 産学連携 / ソーシャルキャピタル / 組織能力 / プロジェクトリーダー / イノベーションの成果 / イノベーション / 成果 / ダイナミックケイパビリティ / 中小企業 / ビジネスエコシステム / Social Capital / 資源動員の正当化論 / ダイナミックケイパビリティ論 / 定量・定性調査 / 標準化 / 指標 / エコシステム / プロジェクトマネジメント |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This project analyzed quantitatively how companies mobilize resources from university in their academia-industry projects to achieve the innovation. Target sample was set to projects between companies and science and engineering faculties during 2010-2014. We built hypothetical model by legitimizing resource mobilization for innovation, dynamic capabilities, and other industry-academia related extant literature. Some of the results from analyzation are as follows; 1) Boundary-Spanning leadership of Project leader leads to commercial and knowledge performance of the projects 2) the leadership positively effects Resource mobilization from university to lead the project to high performance.