Investigation on Customer relationship in from the viewpoint of value co-creation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25380573
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Commerce
Research InstitutionTakachiho University
Principal Investigator
Shoji Masato  高千穂大学, 商学部, 教授 (50317658)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywordsサービス / 価値共創 / サービス・エコシステム / リレーションシップ / 顧客リレーションシップ / サービス・ドミナント・ロジック
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research investigates the framework of value co-creation from the perspective of Service-Dominant logic. Traditional research in the field of marketing has focused on goods exchanged in the marketplace, but as social systems evolve, we need a comprehensive approach to studying interactions among actors. This research shows that it is possible to analyze value co-creation in the macro system in the perspective of Service-Dominant logic. In this research, we examine the validity of a service-centric ecosystem and indicate that service exchange and institutional logic in a service-centric ecosystem are important for a service relationship.