To establish a framework for regional marketing consisting of the co-creation value network and QOL
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25380580
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Commerce
Research InstitutionMeiji University
Principal Investigator
Takahashi Akio  明治大学, 商学部, 専任教授 (30226815)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 福田 康典  明治大学, 商学部, 専任教授 (90386417)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords地域マーケティング / QOL / インターナル・マーケティング / 価値共創 / 姉妹都市 / IoT / 情報の共有 / コミュニティQOL / 社会的プラクティス / 価値共創ネットワーク / デルファイ法調査
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this research is to present an original framework for regional marketing consisting of the co-creation value network and QOL. This research clarifies two points. One is the essence of regional marketing is a kind of social marketing which requires not traditional marketing consisting of the dyad of a firm and a customer but internal marketing. The other is the Delphi research concerning sister city exchange indicates that the development of cognitive social capital is built and maintained by the co-creation value network in the region. These findings provide meaningful implications for an original framework for regional marketing.