A study on the application of MFCA in the automotive venous system supply chain
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25380632
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Accounting
Research InstitutionOkinawa International University
Principal Investigator
KIMURA Mami  沖縄国際大学, 産業情報学部, 准教授 (80516865)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywordsマテリアルフローコスト会計 / 再資源化 / 使用済自動車 / 静脈産業 / 環境管理会計 / 資源循環 / 静脈系サプライチェーン / ワイヤーハーネス付着物
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study is intended to propose a material recycling of used automotive parts (plastic, glass, rare metals, etc,). The results of this study are as follows. ① It is possible that the plastic parts to material recycling. ② This study showed the material flow in the recommendations flow. ③ it is possible to improve the production process in the recommendations flow.