Project/Area Number |
25380654
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Sociology
Research Institution | Chiba University |
Principal Investigator |
INOUE Takao 千葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10232539)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 都市化 / 都市河川 / 農業用水 / 水利権 / 親水性 / 平地ダム / 公共下水道 / 水道料金 / シシミ / シケミ / 風致地区 / 暗渠化 / 緑道公園 / 高滝神 / 鉛汚染 / 水道特別会計 / 関東地下水盆 / クレー射撃場 / 田用水 / グリーンベルト / 陸軍成増飛行場 / 下練馬宿 / 水路敷 / 耕地整理 / 千川家 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
For urban river and dam in the flatland, I tried a case study about water pollution and the countermeasure. The basic viewpoint is like a functional theory that improvement may be planned by using water. The maintenance of the public sewer includes the clincher of improving water quality and an urban river was taken in in a city through artificial ecosystem. About the dam in the flatland a former condition is maintained by collection of the garbage and the aeration with the fountain device.Then the water of the dam is used as drinking water.In this case study, the objects were restrictive, but the real validity of the viewpoint of the conservation and use was inspected.