Junior High Night Schools and students in Postwar Japan
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25380673
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Sociology
Research InstitutionKobe University
Principal Investigator
Asano Shinichi  神戸大学, 人間発達環境学研究科, 教授 (40202593)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords夜間中学 / 社会変動 / ポスト・コロニアリズム / 中国残留日本人 / 夜間中学校 / 東アジア / 義務教育 / マイノリティ
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study clarify the actual situation and histrical transitions of junior high night schools and students in postwar Japan.This collects,organizes histrical materials, and saves them with the electronic media.This study is the 60th anniversary commemoration project of the Japan Society for the study of j unior high night schools.