Project/Area Number |
25380677
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Sociology
Research Institution | Ehime University |
Principal Investigator |
ASAI Shiho 愛媛大学, 法文学部, 准教授 (70405091)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
IKEO Yasushi 立命館大学, 産業社会学部, 非常勤講師 (20388177)
TAKEMIYE Seiichirou 明星大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (40523725)
KUMAMOTO Hiroyuki 明星大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (80454007)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
NAGASHIMA Reo 明治学院大学, 国際平和研究所, 研究員 (10626039)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 米軍基地 / 環境 / 地域 / 被害 / 軍事 / 地域社会 / 安全保障 / 核実験 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We read a paper on the Japanese Association for Environmental Sociology in June, 2013. We planned the session of "Militaly affairs and local community", and read a paper on Peace Studies Association of Japan in November, 2015. We will publish the results of our research in the book in 2016. The book is constituted of seven chapters.