| Project/Area Number |
25380679
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Sociology
| Research Institution | Fukuoka University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
KITA Kamiyo 福岡教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30272743)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 医療・福祉 / 精神障害 / 刑事法学 / 当事者 / 人権 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research examined arguments on legislation or reform of the law concerning the mentally disabled, accompany with the right of the patient and the specific hospitalizations. The research focused on the connection of concept or membership category, and on formation of the supposed object of law and treatment, based on studies by M. Foucault and I. Hacking. This focus abled to distinguish object and recognition of the problem with times, in spite that similar issues have been pointed out repeatedly.