| Project/Area Number |
25380683
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Sociology
| Research Institution | Keio University (2014-2015) Tokyo Metropolitan University (2013) |
Principal Investigator |
Inaba Akihide 慶應義塾大学, 文学部, 教授 (30213119)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
TABUCHI Rokuro 上智大学, 総合人間学部, 教授 (20285076)
TSUTSUI Junya 立命館大学, 産業社会学部, 教授 (90321025)
YASUDA Tokio 関西大学, 社会学部, 教授 (70388388)
MATSUDA Shigeki 中京大学, 現代社会学部, 教授 (00706799)
NISHIMURA Junko 明星大学, 人文学部, 教授 (90350280)
TANAKA Shigeto 東北大学, 文学研究科, 准教授 (60294013)
NAGAI Akiko 日本女子大学, 人間社会学部, 准教授 (10401267)
NISHINO Michiko 東洋大学, 社会学部, 教授 (50257185)
SHIMAZAKI Naoko 早稲田大学, 文学学術院, 教授 (40216049)
HIRASAWA Kazushi 北海道大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (30241285)
ARAMAKI Sohei 日本女子大学, 人間社会学部, 教授 (90321562)
MATSUI Shinichi 愛知学院大学, 教養部, 専任講師 (00706989)
BAE Jihey 桜美林大学, リベラルアーツ学群, 准教授 (90645219)
KIM JungNim 東京福祉大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (00364696)
SHI Liping 明治大学, 情報コミュニケーション学部, 教授 (20369440)
SUGANO Tsuyoshi 日本大学, 文理学部, 教授 (10332751)
DAINICHI Yoshiharu 日本女子大学, 人間社会学部, 助教 (00732968)
TANAKA Keiko 公益財団法人家計経済研究所, 次席研究員 (50470109)
YAMATO Reiko 関西大学, 社会学部, 教授 (50240049)
SUZUKI Fumiko 東京大学, 社会科学研究所, 助教 (50738391)
FUKUDA Nobutaka 東北大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (40415831)
NAKANISHI Yasuko 相模女子大学, 人間社会学部, 准教授 (50571650)
SHINADA Tomomi 城西国際大学, 福祉総合学部, 准教授 (00573049)
INUI Junko 大阪経法大学, 法学部, 助教 (00716897)
SHIMA Naoko 国立女性教育会館, 研究員 (90630856)
SAWAGUCHI Keiichi 大正大学, 人間学部, 教授 (50338597)
MATSUNOBU Hiromi 駒澤大学, 文学部, 教授 (00331538)
| Research Collaborator |
UCHIDA Tetsuro くらしの作り方研究所, 研究員
IDA Mizue 関東学院大学, 社会学部, 教授
HORI Makiko テネシー大学チャタヌーガ校, 社会学部, 准教授
KAMO Yoshinori ルイジアナ州立大学, 社会学部, 教授
YODA Shohei 国立社会保障人口問題研究所, 研究員
MIWA Kiyoko 立正大学, 社会福祉学部, 助教 (40757853)
NEGISHI Yumi 首都大学東京, 人文科学研究科, 大学院生
CHIKAKANE Michiko 慶應義塾大学, 社会学研究科, 大学院生
YOSHITAKE Rio 慶應義塾大学, 社会学研究科, 大学院生
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 家族構造 / 家族変動 / 全国家族調査 / ライフコース / NFRJ / 日本家族社会学会 / 家族関係 / 家族社会学 / ジェンダー / 性別役割分業 / 計量分析 / 公共利用データ / NFRJ08 / 家族行動 / 家族研究 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We pubish book entitled 'Families in Japan,1999-2009: Based upon quantitative analyses of National Family Research of Japan (NFRJ)', which is consisted of nineteen papers written by twenty eight representive family researchers in Japan, in June 2016 from University of Tokyo Press (now printing). We analyzed structures and changes of families in Japan mainly around preiod between 1999 to 2009, based upon National Family Reserach of Japan 2008 data set(NFRJ08),with NFRJ98 data set and/or NFRJ03 data set. Thorugh the analyses, we can see the trend that people depend more on one's family of orientation during these period, though we can also see the disadvantages of people who do not have such resourceful family relationships gradually increasing.