Project/Area Number |
25380685
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Sociology
Research Institution | Nagoya City University |
Principal Investigator |
Fujita Eishi 名古屋市立大学, 人文社会系研究科, 名誉教授 (50110755)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
NOHARA Hikari 長野大学, 学長 (40085999)
ASAO Uichi 愛知東邦大学, 経営学部, 教授 (70281912)
SARUTA Masaki 中京大学, 経営学部, 教授 (80139980)
TAMURA Yutaka 愛知東邦大学, 経営学部, 教授 (40340400)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 生産システム / 自動車産業 / 雇用システム / 若年労働 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The transformation of employment-corporate-productive system of Japanese companies started in the 1990s has entered the second phase through the financial crisis in the 2000s. The reform of financial system, great change of stockholding structure, the reform of corporate governance system, de-regulation of employment, and established ‘seika-shugi’ have brought about diversified employment-corporate-productive system of Japanese companies which had high uniformity. In big corporations in automobile and electrical machinery industries which are main target of our research field, employment-corporate-productive system has moved into hybrid one that is mixture of market-oriented and organization-oriented character. On the other hand, companies in lower position of these industries became involved in race to the bottom, and as a result changed largely its structure.