Social history study about illegal dumping - From Micro-Macro Link viewpoint for Teshima's local community
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25380729
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Sociology
Research InstitutionKumamoto Gakuen University
Principal Investigator
FUJIMOTO NOBUHIRO  熊本学園大学, 社会福祉学部, 講師 (60461620)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywordsライフヒストリー / 不法投棄 / 社会史 / 問題 / 被害 / 解決 / 当事者性 / 不法投棄事案 / フレームワーク / ミクロ / マクロ
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study made Teshima's large-scale illegal dumping point a case. First a writer wrote Teshima's social history. Next I thought about "problem", "damage" and "solution" of an illegal dumping problem. A writer put the effort into writing a life history in particular.
It's a basic outcome that social history was written. Further, it's as follows that it became clear through an analysis of this social history. 1) Micro-Macro Link viewpoint is important to "problem", "damage" and "solution" of an illegal dumping problem. 2)For example , "solution" by macro level isn't always "solution" by the micro-level that was indicated concretely.