| Project/Area Number |
25380750
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
| Research Institution | Osaka Prefecture University |
Principal Investigator |
Kojima Akiko 大阪府立大学, 人間社会学部, 教授 (40298401)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MATSUDA Hiroyuki 大阪府立大学, 人間社会学部, 准教授 (30288500)
YAMANAKA Kyoko 大阪府立大学, 人間社会学部, 教授 (50336814)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 婦人保護施設 / ジェンダー / ケア / コントロール / ソーシャルワーク / 知的障害者 / 性風俗 / 売春 / 支援 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The current social work practiced in the women protective institution changed greatly in comparison with social work before a DV prevention law was enforced. In the past, workers managed the life of women who lived in an institution strictly. Current workers always think about ways to meet the needs of women who are in the institution. And there are women having a trouble about their sexuality a lot in the same way as old days. Particularly, women with the learning disability may be made to do sex industry by force. When workers take care of women with the learning disability, workers often control her with care.