Project/Area Number |
25380760
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
Research Institution | Hirosaki Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
ogawa yukihiro 弘前学院大学, 社会福祉学部, 准教授 (90341685)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
ISIDA Kenya 青森県立保健大学, 健康科学部, 准教授 (50457743)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 独立型社会福祉士 / ソーシャル・イノベーション / ステイクホルダーとの協働 / 地域社会の支持 / 仕組みづくり / 新たな価値提案 / ソーシャルアクション / 関係者との課題共有 / 職能団体の活用 / アイデンティティの確立 / 新たな仕組みづくり / ソーシャルイノベーション / 実践プロセスの可視化 / 持続可能性 / 環境整備 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aims clarify factors that promote social innovation by independent certified social workers. The method of the study includes a questionnaire survey and interview surveys for The social workers. The result showed that I extracted six factors by surveys, ①Discovering regional issues, ②Sharing issues with stakeholders, ③Collaborating with stakeholders, ④Supporting the local community, ⑤Creating a new structure, ⑥New value proposition. This result be able to be use as measure of whether the social workers can promote social innovation.