Project/Area Number |
25380763
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
Research Institution | International University of Health and Welfare |
Principal Investigator |
Kojima Shogo 国際医療福祉大学, 医療福祉学部, 教授 (90317644)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
嶌末 憲子 埼玉県立大学, 保健医療福祉学部, 准教授 (80325993)
大石 剛史 国際医療福祉大学, 医療福祉学部, 准教授 (70326958)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | ソーシャルケア / 専門職団体 / 職能団体 / 地域包括ケア / 多職種連携 / social care / IPW / Interprofessional / 専門職連携 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research aimed at constructing a model of social care professional group based IPW as research subjects of activities of Tochigi Social Care Service Council for multidisciplinary collaboration indispensable for regional inclusive care promotion . As a result, ① From the previous research, the importance of addressing conflict was clarified for IPW. ② An increase in consensus formation efforts among IPW competencies consisting of 7 categories and 18 items was made by comparing before and after cooperation skill improvement training conducted for 16 persons including the core member of the council and nursing care support specialist It was able to be confirmed significantly. ③ By reflection of group work, we were able to demonstrate the function recommendation function of the professional group based IPW for strengthening multi - occupational collaboration.