The Study on realignment of personal solidarity benefits on members of communities in which mutual help functions : from the perspective of public philosophy
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25380772
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionTokai University
Principal Investigator
MEGA Fumiko  東海大学, 健康科学部, 教授 (60351946)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords支え合い / コミュニティ / 親密圏 / 居場所 / 公共哲学 / コミュニタリアニズム / ケース・スタディ / オルタナティブな親密圏 / 他者へのケア / 徳性 / 連帯 / 地域コミュニティ / 持続可能性 / KJ法 / 質的調査 / 規範理論 / 支えあい / 徳 / 共通善 / 居場所づくり
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study explores the norm and the way of mutual help among members of communities from the perspective of public philosophy. It is the normative theory and the case study as an empirical research consisting of this study. The norm of communitarianism, such as virtue and common goods can be support the mutual help. From the case study of the alternative places in which realignment of personal solidarity can be seen, we could conclude such personal solidarity can provoke alternative intimate spheres.