The Japanese and Chinese comparative research on methodology about skill development for the staff in The Integrated Community Care System which based on East Asian cultures
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25380779
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionJapan Women's University
Principal Investigator
shen jie  日本女子大学, 人間社会学部, 教授 (20305808)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) BAO min  広島国際大学, 医療福祉学部, 教授 (00352013)
Research Collaborator WANG sibin  北京大学, 社会工作系
WANG zhenyao  北京師範大学, 公益学院
ZUO xuwjin  (元)上海社会科学院, 副院長
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords東アジア / 地域文化 / ケア人材 / 地域包括ケア / 方法論 / 日中比較 / 人材育成 / ケア人材教育 / 職業教育 / 中国 / ケア人材育成 / 日本経験 / 国際情報交換 / 国際研究者交流 / 国際会議発表 / インタビュー調査 / 東アジア地域文化
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Through the study, the text on vocational education and skill improvement in the field of nursing care was developed and shared in China and East Asia region. Through six workshops conducted, researchers and practitioners from Japan and China in the nursing care participated and developed an educational program, which source was originated from Japanese experience. Working with China Philanthropy Research Institute, "Nursing care center manager's training” was developed to serve for the nursing care site in China. The outcome of the study is that the philosophy and practical skills on human resource development in nursing care in Japan was shared among the respective field in China.