| Project/Area Number |
25380782
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
| Research Institution | Meisei University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
渡辺 勧持 美作大学, 付置研究所, 研究員 (00090423)
| Research Collaborator |
Shiga Toshikazu 国立重度知的障害者総合施設のぞみの園, 事業企画局研究部, 部長 (20520878)
Takahashi Ryo 仙台大学, 体育学部健康福祉学科 (80348135)
Shimizu Hiroshi 山形県立米沢短期大学, 社会情報学科 (50739365)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 知的障害 / 生活の質 / 主観的QOL / ライフキャリア / 生涯発達支援 / 評価 / 適応行動 / エイジング / 知的障害者 / 生活満足度 / 生活の質(QOL) / ワークキャリア / キャリア教育 / エイジング(加齢) / アセスメント / QOL(生活の質) / 加齢(エイジング) |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to investigate subjective quality of life for intellectual disabilities used by the questionnaire of life carrer plan. Participants were 143 adult persons with mental retardation, average aged 40.8 years, who were living in residential care institutions or in group homes(AdultGroup),and 132 students in special support education schools average aged 17.3 years(StudentGroup).The primary results were as follows: (1) The satisfaction level of life was "very satisfied" and "satisfied a little" were 75.1% in total, and the level of Adult Group was higher than Student Group.(2)High percentage for the hope that participants would like to realize in ten years was "To savemoney, Love & marriage, and Enrichment of work. Confidence in realization tended to be lower in "Love & marriage than "To save money" and "Enrichment of work. The relationship between adaptation and support situation was also analyzed using SIS,and Vineland II adaptive behavior scale.