Study about a construction method of the community comprehensive care system according to the insurer type
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25380783
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionRikkyo University
Principal Investigator
NAGAKURA Masumi  立教大学, コミュニティ福祉学部, 教授 (70407633)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords地域包括ケアシステム / 介護保険制度 / 保険者 / 地域格差 / 保健・医療・福祉の連携 / 日常生活圏域 / 地域差
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The regional difference was revealed by ranking index of four home-based care, institutional care, institutional plus residential care, and community-based care services. The insurer was divided into 3 groups by up and down of the use index of these services, and the process, result, and issues of community-based comprehensive care system constructing was revealed by a questionnaire survey. Furthermore, case study was performed by choosing 5 or 6 insurers form each 3 groups. It is necessary to prepare institutional and residential care services depending on needs for building community-based comprehensive care system. It is also necessary for the needs of living at home that senior citizen support mechanism is functional in cooperation with polity, a social welfare council, a welfare facility business establishment and a medical institution, in the relation of inhabitants main.