Research for developing a program teaching methods of advanced care professionals training responsible for dementia care
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25380795
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research Institution社会福祉法人仁至会認知症介護研究・研修大府センター(研究部、研修部) (2015)
Nihon Fukushi University (2013-2014)
Principal Investigator
Kumita Chikako  社会福祉法人仁至会認知症介護研究・研修大府センター(研究部、研修部), その他部局等, 研究員 (80387844)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords認知症ケア / デンマーク / 専門職養成 / 現任教育 / 専門職教育 / プログラム / 介護専門職養成 / SOSU学校
Outline of Final Research Achievements
There are two care staff training for dementia care in Denmark, ①Qualification taught in SOSU, ②Service training. In SOSU school, students have been studying with motivation by using active learning techniques. In addition, the school organizes contest for care, which emphasizes to bring out motivation of students. On the other hand, as for the post education for present workers, trainings needed for every occupation and various levels of experience have developed by training facilities along with plejecenter.