Japan and France comparative study and evaluation process of professional cooperation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25380796
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionNihon Fukushi University
Principal Investigator
SHINODA Michiko  日本福祉大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (00319302)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords専門職連携 / 日仏比較 / 在宅入院制度 / 終末期ケア / 多職種連携 / 在宅入院機関
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Evaluation and professional cooperation of the process, Japan and France compared to the results of, the following findings were obtained. ① In France, by the medical plan and regional health plan has been integrated, but turned the rudder to comprehensive community care system, professional cooperation education, like Japan, was their infancy. Hearing of the results, as well as Japan, exercises converse tacit knowledge such as the case study was the mainstream. ② The expansion of the field of end-of-life care, including non-cancer, where even if die can support the user's decision-making in the multidisciplinary development of human resources was required. ③ in both countries, although not legislation to recommend the professional cooperation of education as human resource development, universities, professional associations, and business offices and facilities have been carried out on its own.