A Study of Community Welfare Assessment Conducted by Municipal Administration and Social Welfare Council on Community Welfare Planning
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25380797
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionNihon Fukushi University
Principal Investigator
PARK Yumi  日本福祉大学, 福祉社会開発研究所, 准教授 (10533383)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HIRANO Takayuki  日本福祉大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (70183580)
FUJII Hiroshi  神戸学院大学, 総合リハビリテーション学部, 教授 (60336815)
Research Collaborator BANBA Yasuo  滋賀県社会福祉協議会
SATO Hisakazu  宝塚市社会福祉協議会
IOKA Hitoshi  高島市社会福祉協議会
YAMAMOTO Shinya  宝塚市社会福祉協議会
AKASHI Masayo  名古屋市東区, 主任児童委員
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords地域福祉アセスメント / 戦略性 / 動態性 / 恒常的アセスメント / 計画的推進 / 地域福祉 / アセスメント / 研究会 / メタ現場 / 概念化 / 共同 / 場の形成 / 組織化
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study is intended to provide a basic framework of community welfare assessment (CWA) that is an analytical approach performed in the rolling community welfare plans. It focuses on the assessment that a promotion organization of the community welfare plan produces a concrete action from information so that the rolling community welfare plans can function as a tool to promote community welfare.
As a result, it can be said that the CWA involves the analysis of an entire concept by grasping the interrelationship of 4 elements; including the assessment on ‘context of rolling plans’ to integrate the strategy and dynamics of promotion, the mutual relation of the ‘development and expansion of the program’ and ‘formation of the space for discussions’, and ‘Promotion Organization Management’ of the prerequisites for assessment.