De-destitution for Elder and Policy making in Public Pension
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25380802
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionRitsumeikan University
Principal Investigator
Shizume Masato  立命館大学, 産業社会学部, 教授 (50285508)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) JHOSHITA Kenichi  立命館大学, 文学部, 非常勤講師 (70402948)
KONDO Masaki  神戸大学, 国際文化学研究科, 准教授 (80511998)
Research Collaborator SHINKAWA Toshimitsu
Ito Peng
Zohlnhöfer Reimut
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords年金改革 / 政治過程論 / 経路依存 / プロスペクト理論 / 非難回避 / 政治的言説 / 公私ミックス / 貧困 / ドイツ福祉国家 / 経路依存性 / 労使関係 / 日本遺族会 / 農協共済 / 恩給制度
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Our research reveals the three points basing on analysis of prevention of old age poverty by public pension and intuitional change of it: 1. How to prevent poverty among elder by public pension, 2. Historical transition of public pension, especially changing effects of pension on poverty prevention, 3. Determinants of the transition. They are analyzed by interdisciplinary research, such as social policy study, history, and comparative politics.