The Study of Career Development Support in loosely-Coupled-Organization
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25380805
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionKyoto Koka Women's University
Principal Investigator
INUI Akinori  京都光華女子大学, キャリア形成学科, 准教授 (80571033)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MOCHIZUKI Akira  立命館大学, 文学部心理学領域兼応用人間科学研究科, 教授 (40129698)
ASANO Hiroshi  立命館大学, 教職教育推進機構, 教授 (70524461)
NAKASHIKA Naoki  立命館大学, 文学部心理学領域兼応用人間科学研究科, 准教授 (20469183)
SUGIOKA Hidenori  京都府立大学, 公共政策学科, 講師 (10631442)
ARAKI Kazutomo  立命館大学, 文学部人間研究学域, 准教授 (80369610)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords緩やかな所属 / キャリア・アップ支援 / 対人援助 / 訪問介護 / 組織開発 / 学生ジョブコーチ / ワークショップ / まちづくり活動 / キャリア・アップ / ラーニング・コミュニティ / プロジェクトベースドラーニング
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study was to consider career development support cycles in loosely-coupled organizations.1) Research on a student job coach project shows that articles written by graduates about job support can be a portfolio for the student herself, and can function as the open-book work for subsequent job coaches.2) Research on companies providing visiting care shows that developing social media for recording activities, and clarification of target behaviour and feedback can support helpers’ autonomous growth.3) Research on community development activity by students shows that the quality of students’ projects can be enhanced by: students’ developing their portfolios, senior students’ help for junior students’ project activities, and the creation of career support books with local corporations.
4) In a study of development of learning spaces, original workshops were developed and conducted, and workshops were classified into format types.