Project/Area Number |
25380806
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
Research Institution | Ryukoku University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
高松 智画 龍谷大学, 社会学部, 准教授 (60226917)
Research Collaborator |
KONDOU Mayuko
Suga Ryouji
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | ケアワーク / ソーシャルワーク / 生活型福祉施設 / 生活型社会福祉施設 / ケアの専門性 / 社会福祉実習生 / 生活型施設 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We studied about Residential Care Work carried out by Social Work Professions. Handicapped residents in social welfare institutions need personal care for their daily lives. Therefore, the quality of care deeply influence their quality of lives. However, it is unclear which elements are necessary for professional Care Work. We reseached the difference the quality of Cares carriied out the different type of Workers; internship students in Social Work Course, freshmen for Residental Work, Some skilled Workers and Expert Workers for Residential Social Work. We found out Social Work mind is nasessary for the proffesional Residential Care Work.