A study of support to relation with a community as the support for people with disabilities in community life at group home
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25380810
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionOsaka Ohtani University
Principal Investigator
FUNAMOTO Yoshie  大阪大谷大学, 人間社会学部, 准教授 (30454581)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords障害(児)者福祉 / グループホーム / 地域生活支援 / 障害(児)者福祉 / グループホーム・ケアホーム
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to focus on support to relation with a community, and do the issues clearly with its reality as the support for people with disabilities in community life. For it hearing, visiting and a mail survey were put into effect. As the result of those surveys, it was proved. The support to relation with a community is necessary for people with disabilities in community life, but it's the difficult to do from their situation of disabilities and staff’s systems of duties. I propose improvement of the systematic condition.