Project/Area Number |
25380813
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
Research Institution | Kwansei Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
MUROTA yasuo 関西学院大学, 人間福祉学部, 教授 (90131614)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
今井 小の実 関西学院大学, 人間福祉学部, 教授 (20331770)
陳 礼美 関西学院大学, 人間福祉学部, 教授 (40510160)
元村 智明 金城大学, 社会福祉学部, 准教授 (60340022)
倉持 史朗 天理大学, 人間学部, 准教授 (70411056)
Research Collaborator |
SANO Shinzo 社会福祉法人博愛社, 顧問
NAGANO Yasunobu 社会福祉法人博愛社, 理事長
OONO Sadatoshi 社会福祉法人博愛社
TAKAICHI Setsuko 大阪キリスト教短期大学, 幼児教育学科, 准教授
HARA Kaori 相愛大学, 人間発達学部, 非常勤講師
KATAOKA Yuko 関西学院大学, 人間福祉究科, 研究科研究員
KAMATANI Kaoru 人間文化研究機構, 総合地球環境学研究所・研究部, プロジェクト研究員
MIZUKAMI Taeko 佛教大学, 大学院
OOTSUKI Hideo 関西学院大学, 大学院
HACHIYA Toshitaka 美作大学, 生活科学部, 准教授
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 社会福祉史 / 児童養護施設 / 博愛社 / 小橋勝之助 / 小橋実之助 / 小橋カツヱ / 林歌子 / 社会事業史 / 大阪博愛社 / 孤児院 / 児童福祉 / 社会福祉施設史 / 地域史 / 児童保護事業 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Classification and preservation work consisted of carrying out the identification, copying important documents, and photographing. Furthermore, cleaning and classification work was also done on historical documents of relatively new period since 1956, which was not undertaken yet. Next,classification and preservation of letters and postcards also ended until the creation of a temporary inventory.Through these work, we were able to elucidation not only the Hakuaisha, but also the relationships of related organizations and facilities and relations with supporters of Hakuaisha. Finally, based on these documents, research meetings were held to investigate and clarify the charities and social work in the Osaka area, which was centered around Hakuaisha.The finding were published as "Research of Osaka's Hakuaisha", which includes 12 studies and research notes, and one foreword introducing the historical documents.