Study on the changing needs and reorganization of social care services
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25380821
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionInternational Pacific University
Principal Investigator
MURATA Hisashi  環太平洋大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (80350445)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords社会的養護 / 里親 / ファミリーホーム / 養護ニーズの変化 / 養護問題の発生理由 / クラスター分析 / ニーズ変化
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study, the needs change and the status quo empirically to reveal social care, to provide the basic data for the only objective measure progress in the long-term outlook. When the overall consideration the results of the analysis, the type of social care facilities as seen from the analysis of nursing reason, it became clear that there while the division becomes ambiguous.
Nurturing environment for children, and protecting children is increased by the growing awareness of the children view, but the high demand for foster parents consignment, mismatching of commission rate of the downturn is caused by a traditional children's views - family values of legacy current situation that has been revealed.