Study on the construction of the school and the home and regional collaboration support system in poverty
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25380823
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionNagasaki International University (2015)
Kurume University (2013-2014)
Principal Investigator
Onishi Ryo  長崎国際大学, 人間社会学部, 講師 (10421306)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords貧困 / ソーシャルワーク / 精神保健福祉 / 学校、家庭、地域の連携 / 連携支援システム / 子ども支援 / 貧困の連鎖 / 子どもの貧困 / 児童虐待 / ネグレクト / 居場所づくり / 地域システム
Outline of Final Research Achievements
About the life challenges of poverty of children, SSWer had been responsible for the coordination function of the various fields from the micro level of the macro-level."Poverty of the chain" to conduct a case study of a child's life the problem to be background, "strength (strength)," social support network, "vector (direction)", "sustainability (continuity)" It was verified.
Performs a theory construction of the school and the home and regional collaboration support system for to break the "poverty of the chain", it became a thing that can contribute to the creation of a unitary coordination support system of the school and the home and community.