Neuro-psychological study about children with Autism Spectrum Disorder
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25380894
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educational psychology
Research InstitutionWaseda University
Principal Investigator
SASAKI KAZUYOSHI  早稲田大学, 人間科学学術院, 教授 (70285352)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 堤 俊彦  大阪人間科学大学, 人間科学部, 教授 (20259500)
小関 俊祐  桜美林大学, 心理・教育学系, 講師 (30583174)
加藤 美朗  関西福祉科学大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (40615829)
門脇 千恵  人間環境大学, その他部局等, 教授 (50204524)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords自閉スペクトラム症 / 視線追跡 / アイコンタクト / 社会的スキル / 共同注視 / 認知行動療法 / 社会的スキル訓練 / 対人場面 / 対人行動 / 対人関係 / 自閉症スペクトラム障害 / 表情認知 / 対人コミュニケーション / 顔刺激 / 社会的場面 / 非言語性学習障害 / コミュニケーションプログラム / 社交不安 / 抑うつ / アスペルガー障害 / ヒトカオ刺激 / 脳血流 / グループ適応
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The significance from which neuropsychological knowledge is introduced into psychological intervention to children with autism spectrum disorders was considered. 4 expressions of line drawing and picture were shown on the monitor and an interference stimulus as an accessary next was added first by a chase of eyes. Watch to the middle of the forehead and the mouth was high, and as a result, ASD adolescents could admit the significant difference neither normal adolescents nor ASD children. At the condition to answer several questions of a face of animation, there were no significant differences in ASD adolescents between normal adolescents at the territory of paying attention. ASD children tended to watch a nose carefully than a ASD adolescents than eyes and the mouth.
Turntaking and eye contacts of ASD infants were lower than normal infants in mother and child's interpersonal situations.