The development of new programs for teachers that can promote the team support
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25380896
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educational psychology
Research InstitutionSoka University
Principal Investigator
Tamura Shuichi  創価大学, その他の研究科, 教授 (00442020)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywordsチーム援助 / コーディネーター / 教師 / 研修 / プログラム / 教員 / 教職大学院 / リーダー / 育成プログラム / 学校心理学 / チーム援助志向性 / リーダー教員
Outline of Final Research Achievements
For the purpose of increasing the coordination ability of the team support of teachers, I have developed a new teacher training program. The contents of this program was lectures on theory and method of school psychology,and a role-play of team support conference. Then, the teacher 26 was carried out a new program to target. As a result, after the implementation of the program, teachers coordination ability of the team support has risen. In addition, from the teachers who attended the program, They have spoken many positive impressions. From these results, this teacher training program was assessed to be effective to enhance the coordination ability of teachers.