Project/Area Number |
25380899
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educational psychology
Research Institution | Kogakkan University (2014-2015) Suzuka University of Medical Science (2013) |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HIRAISHI Kenji 名古屋大学, 大学院教育発達科学研究科, 教授 (80228767)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 親子間葛藤 / 養育態度 / 青年期 / 児童期 / 母子 / 面接調査 / 質問紙調査 / 母親 / 思春期 / 縦断的調査 / 量的 / 質的 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study was interviewed university student about parent-child conflict when he was a junior high student, a high school student and university student. The kind of conflict were club activity, nonattendance, daily learning, examination, choice of career, the hour of rising, a closing time, lessons, cleaning up in my room, husband and wife problems, and sibling. When they were junior high students, they had the highest frequency conflict. Most of university students had gratitude against parent at present. These studies were examined cross-sectional and longitudinal questionnaire about the relationship between mother-child conflict, parenting attitude and adjustment. Children recognized conflict higher junior high school students than elementary school students. Good parenting attitude and psychological control predicted mother-child conflict, and mother-child conflict predicted well-being and psychological stress.