Lesson Study Based on Learning Through Discussion in High School/University Connection
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25380908
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educational psychology
Research InstitutionKurume University
Principal Investigator
Yasunaga Satoru  久留米大学, 文学部, 教授 (60182341)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
KeywordsLTD話し合い学習法 / 協同学習 / 授業づくり / 教師教育 / 高大接続教育 / 初年次教育 / アクティブラーニング / 論理的思考 / 言語技術 / アクティブ・ラーニング
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The core of High School/University Connection is to share the educational purpose at high schools and universities and to design classes on the bases of the same educational philosophy to achieve this purpose. On the assumption of this idea, we aimed at human resources development in this study. We constructed a model of classes based on LTD, which is one of the techniques of Cooperative Learning. We practiced it at high schools, vocational schools and universities, and evaluated research results. In addition, we hold workshops about designing classes continuously for those teachers who focus on the theory and techniques of Cooperative Learning in their schools and universities.