A practical research of facilitating of educational ability of parents and teachers using Cognitive behavior therapy.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25380922
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Clinical psychology
Research InstitutionUniversity of Yamanashi
Principal Investigator
ITO Mika  山梨大学, 総合研究部, 講師 (30402019)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 杉山 崇  神奈川大学, 人間科学部, 教授 (40350821)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords心理学的介入 / 学級運営 / 認知行動療法 / メンタルヘルス支援 / 心理教育プログラム / 教授法
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The present search aims to improve teacher’s skill to support the mental health of students in educational settings, with a practical research about effective interventions.
The research consists of 3 stages, at first the investigation of needs of teachers on mental health education, secondary the lectures were held on their needs, thirdly some of questionnaire were conducted on lectures to be analyzed statistically.Based on the result of the former investigation, two of teacher’s mental health programs for students; hart-full file and challenge file were developed and conducted in cooperating schools, where students were asked to evaluate the effectiveness of these programs. Further, the leaflets for parents concerning student's mental health were made and evaluated