Project/Area Number |
25380924
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Clinical psychology
Research Institution | University of Fukui (2017-2018) Nagoya University (2013-2016) |
Principal Investigator |
Suzuki Futoshi 福井大学, 子どものこころの発達研究センター, 准教授 (30542683)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
宇野 洋太 名古屋大学, 医学部附属病院, 助教 (40539681)
森川 真子 名古屋大学, 医学系研究科, 寄附講座助教 (60783305)
岡田 俊 名古屋大学, 医学部附属病院, 准教授 (80335249)
野邑 健二 名古屋大学, 心の発達支援研究実践センター, 特任教授 (50345899)
金子 一史 名古屋大学, 心の発達支援研究実践センター, 教授 (80345876)
本城 秀次 名古屋大学, 心の発達支援研究実践センター, 名誉教授 (90181544)
Research Collaborator |
Makino Takuya
Uemura Taku
Nagata Toshihiko
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | うつ病 / 抑うつ障害 / 青年 / 小児 / 対人関係療法 / 不登校 / 抑うつ / 自傷行為 / 心的外傷 / 精神療法 / 社会的機能 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In order to write the clinical guideline about adolescent depression, we translated the manual of interpersonal psychotherapy for depressed adolescents (IPT-A), tested the efficacy of IPT-A in Japanese adolescents, conducted nine narrative reviews about various psychopathology frequently comorbid with adolescent depression. Six depressed adolescents received IPT-A for 12 weeks. Subjects were assessed using Hamilton depression rating scale melancholia subscale (HAM-D6) and Personal and Social Performance scale (PSP). Two adolescents with moderate depression responded IPT-A (response rate: 100%) and achieved syndromal and functional remission. Two adolescents with severe depression responded IPT-A (response rate: 50%). IPT-A appears to be a promising therapy for adolescents with mild or moderate depression. Further study is needed to test efficacy and safety about psychotherapy for adolescent depression.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
青年期うつ病はさまざまな併存症を伴い、重症度もさまざまである。本研究では、うつ病の併存症を診断するための尺度であるK-SADS-PLを部分的に翻訳し、HAM-D6による抑うつ症状の評価、PSPによる社会的機能の評価によって、青年期うつ病の重症度が抑うつ症状の反応率、抑うつ症状の寛解率、社会的機能の改善にどの程度影響するか示唆を得た。 青年が軽症から中等症の抑うつ症状、不登校などの社会的機能障害を伴っているとき、対人関係療法は選択肢となりうる。地域の臨床家が抑うつ症状の重症度をアセスメントに組み込むことは、その時点で適切な介入を判断するための指標になるかもしれない。