A Study of the intervention model for cognitive modification process with the projection drawing technique.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25380939
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Clinical psychology
Research InstitutionMejiro University
Principal Investigator
Tanaka Masahiro  目白大学, 人間学部, 教授 (90337634)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TSUCHIDA Takashi  目白大学, 心理カウンセリングセンター, 非常勤相談員 (30458559)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) TAN Akihiko  目白大学, 人間学部, 准教授 (80348317)
KONNO Hiroyuki  目白大学, 人間学部, 教授 (70348316)
SUGAYA Tadashi  目白大学, 心理カウンセリングセンター, 助教 (30581532)
AOYAGI Kousuke  目白大学, 人間学部, 助教 (40708517)
FUJISATO Hiroko  目白大学, 人間学部, 助教 (50610333)
SUZUKI Sumika  有明教育芸術短期大学, 子ども教育学科, 助教 (60567353)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords臨床心理学 / 描画療法 / 描画後質問 / PDI / 体験過程 / 描画プログラム / ナラティブ / 橋画 / 今と将来 / 卵画・洞窟画 / 6場面構成法 / 自己理解 / 描画後質問(PDI) / 卵画 / 投影法 / 投影描画法 / 卵画技法 / 橋画技法 / 「今と将来」法 / 描画後質問(PDI) / ナラティヴ
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to examine the effects of the PDI (post drawing interview) for clients’ emotional experiences and experiencing process in drawing therapy.
The drawing therapy with semi-structured PDI was conducted to randomized 30 people. Results, there was no significant difference in the interview experience and affects. However, after a drawing session, it was descended the negative affection, and the improved calm affection. Finally, we examined the experience process of the 8 participants in drawing sessions as clinical settings. A result, five participants(63%) had deeper experience process. If therapists’ feedback was poor, experience the process was low. Then, in a follow-up interview after drawing experience, 50% of participants reported an opportunity to look back on themselfs. In addition, 2 people reported self-image was clearly through the drawing, 4 people reported that re-recognize their self-image in the relationship with the therapist.