The influence that "the psychological community" in the accommodation program gives to non-attendance improvement
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25380969
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Clinical psychology
Research InstitutionKobe Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
Namba Ai  神戸学院大学, 人文学部, 講師 (90368746)
Research Collaborator Iwata Naoya  旭川荘療育医療センター, 臨床心理士
Ono Shinji  神戸学院大学, 心理臨床カウンセリングセンター, 臨床心理士
Togo Kazumi  岡山赤十字病院, 臨床心理士
Shinga Tomokazu  玉野市教育委員会, 主査
Yamashita Yayoi  河田病院, 臨床心理士
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords不登校 / 合宿プログラム / 子どもと保護者 / 心理的コミュニティ / 自然体験 / 発達障害 / 心理状態の改善 / 宿泊プログラム / 家族支援 / 家族
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The accommodation programs for non-attendance children and their family were surveyed and investigated a psychological state before and after the participation using a psychology standard and a free description.
As a result, psychological energy rose about the child later than before participation, and it became clear that will appeared for various activity.About the protector, subjective symptoms such as uneasiness and the strain were relaxed, and it developed that the psychological community which a protector supported each other was formed.