The Role of the Teachers and the Conditions for their Educational Practice to Revival Regional Communities -To improve Program Development for Training Community Creation Teachers
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25380998
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionHokkaido University of Education
Principal Investigator
Yasufumi Miyamae  北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30584156)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SOEDA Yoshifumi  福岡大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (80531087)
HIRAOKA Shunichi  北海道教育大学, 教育学部釧路校, 准教授 (70567990)
NOMURA Takashi  北海道教育大学, 教育学部釧路校, 准教授 (00507171)
YASUI Tomoe  岐阜女子大学, 家政学部, 准教授 (40440557)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords地域創造型教師 / 持続可能な地域づくり / 地域とともにある学校 / 学校を核とした地域づくり / 地域学校協働 / 教師教育 / 地域再生 / 地域とともにある学校づくり / 地方創生 / ESD / 地域教育 / 地域教育計画 / 教師養成 / 地域づくり / 協働
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The aim of this study is to investigate the role of the teachers in community revitalization and the conditions of the teachers' educational practice for community revitalization.We think there is three types of mindsets for teachers to face communities, "Community-Utilization Mindset", "Community Participation Mindset", and 'community Creation Mindset". And We think regional communities need the "Community Creatin" teachers in the future. But we should prepare the prgram for training "Community Creation Teachers".
Therefore, in this study, We collect and analyze substantial data which concernes with our theme mentioned above. Anc we are tackling the issue of improving education from one of lectures to one that aims at students learning the Community-Creation Mindsetin the future.