Development of teaching programs for science at the Multi-grade class
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25381000
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionHokkaido University of Education
Principal Investigator
SAKAI CHIHIRO  北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (40508537)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords小規模複式校 / 理科教育 / 授業方法 / 僻地複式校 / 問題解決力 / 複式授業 / 問題解決
Outline of Final Research Achievements
I have created a program for science education for the Multi-grade class. It was created in conjunction with the small and Multi grade school in Hokkaido. I have created a program and aids to teaching in order to develop problem-solving skills that corresponds to the small Malti-grade school. I developed for problem-solving skills."problem finding card," "problem-solving card", "Summary card".I have grown up in children from the verification of the class. It is the "ability to find the children of the problem," "ability to make a hypothesis," "ability to think the experiment," "ability to prepare their own experiments," "ability to conduct experiments," "ability to consider the experimental results," "ability put together."