A basic study of a intellecutual foundation of researcher in the Imperial University
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25381003
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionAkita National College of Technology (2014-2015)
Tohoku University (2013)
Principal Investigator
yoshiba yasuyuki  秋田工業高等専門学校, その他部局等, 教授 (50436177)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NAGATA Hideaki  東北大学, 学術資源研究公開センター, 准教授 (20292188)
MOTOMURA Masafumi  岡山大学, 社会文化科学研究科, 准教授 (80322973)
TANIMOTO Muneo  大東文化大学, 東洋研究所, 特任准教授 (90301192)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords教育史 / 大学史 / 科学史 / 思想史
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We've investigated comprehensively researchers' personal document and work of a thesis, an essay and an enlightenment handwriting of Imperial University, as a mainly Tohoku Imperial University. We'd like to open a data base of survey result after putting this outcome in order.An above-mentioned data base, and, We've initiated the analysis to make the intellectual foundation which are researchers' consideration and the origin clear. The part of those outcomes is being reported in works, theses and academic meetings, etc..
A structure of new joint research based on an outcome of this research task is built already, so the real nature of Imperial University will be made clear through general consideration of an individual research result from now on.