The development of educatinal programm for preventing bullying at school bzsed on the phenomenological explication of cleaning activities and school lunch
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25381007
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionIbaraki University
Principal Investigator
Ogose Toru  茨城大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (80241735)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords給食の時間 / 清掃活動 / いじめ予防 / 教師の存在 / 社会性 / 道徳教育 / 学校清掃 / 管理的眼差し / 自己形成 / 思いやり / 小さな教育 / 教育の可視化 / いじめ / 清掃の時間 / 学びの共同体 / 現象学 / 自問清掃 / 新自由主義 / 清掃 / 給食 / 自尊感情 / 学級経営 / キャリア教育 / 聴くこと / 現象学的空間論 / コミュニケーション / 養護教諭
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study clarifies that moral education is not sufficient without the guidannce of dayly life in order to prevent bullying at school and that teahcers' guidance of cleaning activities and of school lunch is importannt. Under the guidance of cleaning activities and of school lunch, individual children can play an active part vigorously and at the same time develop the social nature. At that time, teachers being has a great effect on the development of children's morarity. I made pubulic the reserch result in classes of licence renewal and in "Ibaraki-kyoiku", which reports various of practices.