Development of teaching system to using Entry Point to encourage for LD students
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25381011
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionSaitama University
Principal Investigator
IKEUCHI Itsuro  埼玉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10324138)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) Matsurura Nobutaka  関西大学, 文学部, 教授 (70157353)
Okumura Takaaki  聖徳大学, 児童学部, 教授 (80413904)
Kozawa Motohiro  埼玉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40241913)
Tomiyasu Keji  立教大学, 名誉教授 (70180180)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywordsエントリー・ポイント / 2E / MI理論 / ハワード・ガードナー / LD / Making Learning Visible / ハーバード・プロジェクト・ゼロ / 空間認識知能 / 2E教育 / LDスペクトラム / 知能の凸凹 / MI理論(多重知能理論) / 発達障害 / 2E / 認知特性 / Making Thinking Visible / 難読症(ディスレクシア) / 認知的個性
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We carried out the relative investigation, class practice study with the entry point especially from the next point from a standpoint of support education, the genetic psychology. It was M I check list, and a weak point and a strength investigated the effectiveness of the entry point that a superior child was frequent and kept a visual tool alive visually for 2E to the learning children with a disability such as LD spectrum from the unevenness of the intelligence. Even Japan added examination about a possible learning method in reference to a practice example of Canada by an investigation of Europe, the support to the 2E student of the latest study in the North America, and even the public junior high school which put unevenness support of the intelligence of the unit in the field of vision, a private institution nursery school started instruction.