Before World War II, penetration and fixing process as a development science and educational methods science of educational psychology in the subject education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25381012
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionSaitama University
Principal Investigator
BANZAI Tomohide  埼玉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30165063)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords教科教育 / 心理学 / 師範学校 / 台湾 / 満州 / 教育方法 / 教科科目 / 智能テスト / 旧満洲国 / 日本語教育 / 尹東柱 / 皇民化教育 / 間島普通学校 / 国民学校 / 国民優級学校 / 旧大成中学 / 教育心理学 / 民族 / 中国(延辺州) / 教科領域
Outline of Final Research Achievements
I clarified the process when psychology was introduced by Japan in connection with the enforcement of the school education system. The psychological introduction was related with the setting of the university and the curriculum at the bottom and was prepared as a basic education subject from the early days of the establishment. I associated with the establishment of the normal school deeply and clarified the process that took root as a study subject for pedagogic a suit of clothes level in documents study afterwards. On the other hand, the psychology about education of prewar days, the wartime was related with an advance to Asian presence of Japan, Taiwan, Korea, in particular, in northeastern China (including former Manchurian country, current Jilin) deeply.