On the Development of diagnosis criteria and the assessment sheet on social competency as a scholastic ability
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25381018
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionNagoya City University
Principal Investigator
HARADA Nobuyuki  名古屋市立大学, 人文社会系研究科, 教授 (20345771)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TAKAHATA Hiroshi  岡山大学, 教師教育開発センター, 教授 (20284135)
NAKANISHI Yoshifumi  三重大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70351228)
UTSUNOMIYA Akiko  佐賀大学, 文化教育学部, 准教授 (40611546)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords協同学習 / 授業診断 / 社会コンピテンシー / 教授学 / グループ学習 / ドイツ / 協働学習 / ジョン・ハッティ / アクティブ・ラーニング / 授業評価 / コンピテンシー / ドイツ教授学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study assumed following two basic points to contribute, namely to bring up utilization of the group learning for the enhancement of learning effect and the establishment of the orientation method for the cooperative learning (CL) which as "ueberfachliche Kompetenz" (social competency) should be built up as scholastic ability. First, a method of the effect identification of the CL by John Hattie's "meta-meta-analysis" and the evaluation based on the identification data in Germany, furthermore the evaluation itself of the unification data have been clarified. Second, a trial for similar cases of the class diagnosis algorithm could be built for the evaluation of the quality of CL. Third, an all-inclusive study has been done, such as scholastic ability reform in Germany, the unification of a function and conditions, instruction and the evaluation of CL contributing to "ueberfachliche Kompetenz", the development of a diagnosis criteria and the assessment sheet.