| Project/Area Number |
25381019
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education
| Research Institution | Shizuoka University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
塩田 真吾 静岡大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30547063)
益川 弘如 静岡大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (50367661)
山本 真人 静岡大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (80609305)
長谷川 哲也 静岡大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (90631854)
島田 桂吾 静岡大学, 教育学部, 講師 (20646674)
長倉 守 静岡大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20734205)
| Research Collaborator |
MOCHIZUKI Kota
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 学校支援ボランティア / サービス・ラーニング / 学校インターンシップ / 教員養成 / 省察 / 振り返り / サービスラーニング / 自発性 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study reconsidered the significance of "school support volunteer" by students aiming at school teachers through various investigations, and constructed a supporting system to contribute to the quality assurance of "school support volunteer ". Specifically, firstly, this study clarified the actual condition and the problem of "school support volunteer" by analyzing the data of questionnaire survey and pointed out the importance of reflection. Secondly, this study made an "evaluation sheet" to help reflection enrich and verified its outcome and problem by carrying out a reflection meeting using this sheet.