A Study for Curriculum of Art Education for age 0-12 children
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25381025
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionWakayama University
Principal Investigator
CHOJI KAORU  和歌山大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (80369694)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords保幼小接続 / 造形教育 / 美術教育 / 0-12 / 図画工作 / 材料用具 / 連続性 / 学びと育ち / 乳児 / 幼児 / 児童 / 造形 / 0-12 / 図工 / 乳幼児 / 文化 / 地域 / 国際 / 学びの連続性 / 0-12 / カリキュラム / 接続
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The ability of Art leading from the young children to the children in elementary school is 1)the basic skills that children develop creating with regard to objects and environments such as color, shape, and place 2)to try and pursue their own modeling I thought that it is a feeling and motivation, and 3) to experience makeing a creative idea to think and devise by yourself. For children, feelings of encountering material tools in close proximity, creating a feeling, composition, or image in accordance with their interests, repeating trial and error in the process, and enjoying modeling is also a challenge for children It becomes the basis. Creativity in art work in elementary schools is indispensable from early childhood, so it is important to ensure that children's own thoughts and expressions are guaranteed from young children.