| Project/Area Number |
25381026
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education
| Research Institution | Tottori University |
Principal Investigator |
KAWAI Tsutomu 鳥取大学, 地域学部, 准教授 (10372674)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 教育学 / 教育史 / フランス / 教科書 / 人口 / 家族 / 出産奨励運動 / 道徳 / 多子家族 / エゴイズム / 移民 / 人種 / 国民統合 / 人口記述 / 同化 / 植民地主義 / 共和主義 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this historical study, I analyzed description of population in school textbooks in France. Description of population was found particularly in textbooks of geography, moral education and home economucs. Population was related with immigration problem, racial problem, family, infant mortality, sexuality, social hygiene, etc. The description had the tendency to stop the depopulation of France and to increase population.