A study to develop a new morallearning by junior high school students through the active discussion
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25381027
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionOkayama University
Principal Investigator
Watanabe Michiru  岡山大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 教授 (30127740)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords道徳教育 / 道徳の時間 / コミュニケーション的行為の理論 / ディスクルス倫理学 / 討論 / 討議 / 規範構造 / 道徳性 / 道徳性の発達段階 / 合意 / コミュニケーション構造 / 論理的思考力 / 論理的思考力向上プログラム / 道徳的価値 / 道徳的推論 / 議論モデル
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The goal of this research is to make discussions of morallearning in junior high school active, and to make a moralleaning that can work out the solution to the problem ijime. Its results are followings. 1 I introduced new concepts of "a society of classroom" and "normstructure". 2 I made a proposal of the rules of discussion. 3 I developped a new model of the morallearning plan to activate discussions. 4 I developped a new structure model of teaching materials for moral learning.